Department At-Homes

Saturday, May 14, 2016

Africana Studies
Room 210, Skinner Hall, 3:30–4:30 pm

Art, Art History, and Architectural Studies
Lobby, Art Museum, 2:30–4:00 pm

Asian Studies
Faculty Club Room, Willits-Hallowell Center, 2:00–3:30 pm

Astronomy
Second floor corridor, Kendade Hall, 2:30–4:00 pm

Biochemistry
First floor hallway, Clapp Hall, 2:30-4:00 pm

Biological Sciences
First floor hallway, Clapp Hall, 2:30-4:00 pm

Chemistry
Carr Laboratory, Hahn Room (G13), 2:30-4:00 pm

Classics
Classics Lounge, Porter Hall, 2:30–4:00 pm

Computer Science
Room 222A, Clapp Hall, 2:30–4:00 pm

Critical Social Thought
Room 203, Shattuck Hall, 2:00-3:30 pm

Dance
Streeter Lounge, Kendall Hall, 3:00-4:00 pm

Economics
First floor, Skinner Hall, 2:30–4:00 pm

English
Stimson Room, Williston Memorial Library, 2:00-4:00 pm

Environmental Studies
Third floor foyer, Clapp Hall, 2:00-4:00 pm

Film Studies
Lobby, Art Museum, 2:30–4:00 pm

French
Room 115, Ciruti Language Center, 2:30–4:00 pm

Gender Studies
Cassani Room (102), Shattuck Hall, 3:00–4:30 pm

Geography and Geology
Third floor foyer, Clapp Hall, 2:00-4:00 pm

German Studies
LRC Lounge, Ground  Floor, Ciruti Language Center, 2:30-4:00 pm

History
Living Room, Safford Hall, 2:30–4:00 pm

International Relations
Kendade Atrium, 3:00-4:30 pm

Italian
Classics Lounge, Porter Hall, 2:30-4:00 pm

Latina/o and Latin American Studies
Room 202, Ciruti Languange Center, 2:30-3:30 pm

Mathematics and Statistics
Room 416, Clapp Hall, 2:30–4:00 pm

Medieval Studies
Stimson Room, Williston Memorial Library, 2:00-4:00 pm

Music
Warbeke Room, Pratt Hall, 2:30–3:30 pm

Neuroscience and Behavior
Faculty from the departments of biological sciences and psychology will meet students in their respective department receptions. See Biological Sciences and Psychology.

Philosophy
Room 217 (Department Lounge), Skinner Hall, 2:30–4:00 pm

Physics
Second floor corridor, Kendade Hall, 2:30-4:00 pm

Politics
Kendade Atrium, 3:00-4:30 pm

Psychology and Education
Lobby, Reese Psychology and Education Building, 2:30–4:00 pm

Religion
Faculty Club Room, Willits Hallowell-Center, 2:00-3:30 pm

Romance Languages and Cultures
LRC Lounge (Ground Floor) Ciruti Language Center, 2:30-3:30pm

Russian and Eurasian Studies
LRC Lounge (Ground Floor) Ciruti Language Center, 2:30-4:00 pm

Sociology and Anthropology
Room 109, Porter Hall, 2:30–4:00 pm

Spanish, Latina/o and Latin American Studies
Room 202, Ciruti Language Center, 2:30–3:30 pm

Theatre Arts
Lobby and Patio, Rooke Theatre, 2:00–3:30 pm

Weissman Center for Leadership
Dwight 201 Lounge, 2:00-4:00 pm