Staff Contacts

Facilities Management Organizational Chart

Listed Alphabetically by Last Name
Michael Alexander
Floor Maintenance Supervisor
Phone: 
413-538-2098
Office: 
Otto C. Kohler Building
Richard Bigelow
Associate Director & Chief Engineer
Phone: 
413-538-2369
Office: 
Otto C. Kohler Building
Russell Billings
Greenhouse Manager
Phone: 
413-538-2265
Office: 
Talcott Greenhouse
Russ Boudreau
HVAC/Utilities Specialist
Phone: 
413-538-2193
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Office hours: 
7:00-3:30
Paul Breen
Director of Facilities Management and Planning
Phone: 
413-538-2012
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Michael Buckley
Assistant Director, Operations and Budget
Phone: 
413-538-2271
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Brian Clark
Greenhouse Supervisor
Phone: 
413-538-3306
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Office hours: 
7:00-3:30
Kimberly Condino
Administrative Assistant
Phone: 
413-538-2012
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Sue Cote
Day Custodian Supervisor
Phone: 
413-538-2098
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Office hours: 
5:00-1:30
Eunice Coutinho
Housekeeping Supervisor
Phone: 
413-538-2014
Office: 
Otto C. Kohler Building
Chris Domina
Assistant Director, Landscape and Cleaning Services
Phone: 
413-538-2829
Office: 
Otto C. Kohler Building
John Donah
Plumbing Supervisor
Phone: 
413-538-3199
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Office hours: 
7:00-3:30
Michael Donais
Assistant Director, Construction Management
Phone: 
413-538-3195
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Kerry Fisher
Manager of Cleaning Services
Phone: 
413-538-2861
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Robert Guerin
HVAC Supervisor
Phone: 
413-538-3308
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Office hours: 
7:00-3:30
Michael Hurley
Painting Supervisor
Phone: 
413-538-3377
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Office hours: 
7:00-3:30
Gary Laverdiere
Stockroom Supervisor
Phone: 
413-538-2237
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Averi Luscomb
Office Coordinator
Phone: 
413-538-2012
Office: 
Otto Kohler Building
Thomas May
CAD / GIS Technician
Phone: 
413-538-2976
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Office hours: 
7:00-3:30
Ken McKenzie
Electrical Supervisor
Phone: 
413-538-3343
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Office hours: 
7:00-3:30
Ron McMahon
Grounds Supervisor
Phone: 
413-538-3306
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Office hours: 
7:00-3:30
Cristina Mitchell
Night Custodial Supervisor
Phone: 
413-538-2098
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
James Roy
Carpentry Supervisor
Phone: 
413-538-2631
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Office hours: 
7:00-3:30
Cathy Smelcer
Administrative Assistant
Phone: 
413-538-2012
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building
Peter Zieja
Project Manager / Systems Administrator
Phone: 
413-538-2388
Office: 
Otto C Kohler Building